0%
Caution: JavaScript execution is disabled in your browser or for this website. You may not be able to answer all questions in this survey. Please, verify your browser parameters.

Vision 2030 Mailing List

Thank you for your interest in receiving notification for the release of the Vision 2030 report. This survey is being conducted using Lime Survey, before providing your contact information, please review the Privacy Notice below, as well as  Lime Survey's Privacy Notice. Please proceed to Question 1 to confirm that you have read the terms of the privacy notice.  

The Public Health Agency of Canada is committed to protecting the privacy rights of individuals and safeguarding the personal information under its control in accordance with the Privacy Act. The personal information you provide will be collected by the Surveillance, Policy and Planning (SPPU) Team within the Data, Surveillance and Foresight Branch, under the authority of the  Public Health Agency of Canada Act.

Why are we collecting your personal information? We are collecting your name and email address in order to send a notification about the release of the Vision 20230 report.

Will we use or share your personal information for any other reason? Your name and email address will not be used for any other purpose; however, information may be disclosed without your consent for the purposes of a distribution list for future correspondences.

What are your rights? You have the right to access and request a correction and/or notation to your personal information. You also have a right to complain to the Privacy Commissioner of Canada if you feel your personal information has been handled improperly. For more information  about how we handle your personal information, please contact the Surveillance Policy and Planning Unit at ppu-upp@phac-aspc.gc.ca.

What happens if you don’t want to provide your personal information ?  If you choose not to provide your email address, we won't be able to send you an update on the release of the report. If you wish to be removed from this list or update the email for this list, please contact ppu-upp@phac-aspc.gc.ca. You can unsubscribe or update your email at any time.

For more information: The collection of your personal information is described in Info Source at infosource.gc.ca. Refer to the Standard Personal Information Bank entitled-  Public Communications (PSU 914). 

There are 3 questions in this survey.